Snetterton Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]
Tag: time attack
Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes
Snetterton Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]
Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums
Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]
Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes
Brands Hatch Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 59 Andy Hughes / X-Shift – Subaru Impreza 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII Pro 2WD 179 […]
Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Pro Classes
Cadwell Park Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX – NEW LAP RECORD!! 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – […]
Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Club Classes
Cadwell Park Round 2 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD and Club 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V Club 2WD 91 Ramunas Cepulis – Honda S2000 – NEW LAP RECORD!! 133 Luke Sedzikowski / Tegiwa Racing – […]
Oulton Park Fastest Times Pro Classes
Oulton Park Round 1 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII Pro 2WD […]
Oulton Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums
Outlon Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt (Lap Record) Pocket Rocket FI Winners 1st Place: Neil Greenland (Lap Record) 2nd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: Chris Williams 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Stuart Simms 2nd Place: […]
Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums
Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher Pocket Rocket N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin 2nd Place: Dalibor Kvasai & Alan Cox 3rd Place: David Ward Pocket Rocket FI Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Gareth Broadbent 3rd Place: […]
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher Pocket Rocket N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]
Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD
Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW LAP RECORD!! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi EVO SWB Andrew Barbour […]
Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD
Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI
Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]
Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums
Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme 2WD – Scott Curruthers Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher Pocket Rocket […]
Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD
Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]
Snetterton 300 Round 6 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD
Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Jonny […]
Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI
Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Kimmi Harman (26) BMW M3 Pocket Rocket N/A Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe David Ward (52) […]
Mallory Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums
Mallory Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI: Neil Greenland Club 2WD: Ramunas Cepulis GT3/Sportscar: Kevin Jones Pro Extreme 2WD: Scott Carruthers Pro Extreme 4WD: Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher Pocket Rocket NA Winners 1st Place: Dalibor Kvasai 2nd Place: David Ward […]